153rd New Year Sprint - Heat Draw for New Year Sprint

Heat 1

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Alastair Beaton

Inverness H
Inverness H 10.5
2 Scott Elliot

Jedburgh AC
Jedburgh AC 20.0
3 Gordon Armstrong

TLJT
TLJT 7.5
4 Ben McGuire

VP Glasgow
VP Glasgow 4.5
5 Euan Urquhart

VP Glasgow
VP Glasgow 8.0
6 Scott Tindle

TLJT
TLJT 8.5

Heat 2

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Shellee Fojick

Jedburgh
Jedburgh 18.0
2 Mateo Hughes

Edinburgh
Edinburgh 7.0
3 Ross Borthwick

Hawick
Hawick 12.5
4 Kieran Kivlin

Lasswade AC
Lasswade AC 4.5
5 Euan Smith

Central AC
Central AC 6.5
6 Layla Zuill

Fife AC
Fife AC 17.0

Heat 3

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Jamie O'Connor

Law & D AC
Law & D AC 16.0
2 Molly Reville

Edinburgh AC
Edinburgh AC 17.5
3 Ewan Purves

Edinburgh AC
Edinburgh AC 7.0
4 Finlay Waugh

Giffnock NAC
Giffnock NAC 4.0
5 Albert Eland

Gt Broughton
Gt Broughton 36.0
6 Ross Morgan

VP Glasgow
VP Glasgow 7.5

Heat 4

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Iain McEwan

Whitemoss AC
Whitemoss AC 7.5
2 Richard Eland

Little Broughton
Little Broughton 22.0
3 Sophie Wallwork

Dundee HH
Dundee HH 15.5
4 Ethan Pottie

Victoria Park AC
Victoria Park AC 3.0
5 Ryan Elliot

Hawick
Hawick 7.5
6 Caroline Marler

Otley AC
Otley AC 36.5

Heat 5

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 James Cunningham

Haddington
Haddington 12.5
2 Anthony Daffurn

Wishaw
Wishaw 7.5
3 Colin Bruce

Selkirk
Selkirk 18.5
4 Sol Stewart

VP Glasgow
VP Glasgow 4.0
5 Jack Beattie

Rosyth
Rosyth 21.0
6 John Armstrong

Edinburgh
Edinburgh 13.0

Heat 6

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Sofia Vidak

Falkirk VP
Falkirk VP 17.0
2 Janine Boyle

TLJT
TLJT 15.5
3 Michael Cairns

Kilbarchan AC
Kilbarchan AC 7.0
4 Kyle McLean

Giffnock NAC
Giffnock NAC 5.0
5 John Fleming

Kelso
Kelso 13.0
6 Jai Patterson

Hawick
Hawick 12.5

Heat 7

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Cameron Smith

Central AC
Central AC 12.5
2 Angela Kelly

Giffnock NAC
Giffnock NAC 32.5
3 Ryan McMichan

Hawick
Hawick 12.0
4 Jamie Reid

Dundee HH
Dundee HH 4.5
5 Charlie Carstairs

Lasswade AC
Lasswade AC 9.5
6 Victoria Lister

Dunfermline T & F
Dunfermline T & F 21.0

Heat 8

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Rebecca Grieve

Pitreavie
Pitreavie 15.5
2 Freya Cowan

Giffnock NAC
Giffnock NAC 15.5
3 Steven Dunlop

Glasgow
Glasgow 2.0
4 Allesindro Schenini

Giffnock NAC
Giffnock NAC 5.5
5 Russell Lawson

Giffnock NAC
Giffnock NAC 7.0

Heat 9

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Megan Busby-Bell

Sheffield & D AC
Sheffield & D AC 18.0
2 Craig Bruce

Selkirk
Selkirk 9.0
3 Douglas Young

Kelso
Kelso 3.5
4 Stewart Clark

Stonehaven
Stonehaven 6.5
5 Stacey Downie

Edinburgh AC
Edinburgh AC 17.0

Heat 10

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Sarah Malone

Edinburgh AC
Edinburgh AC 15.0
2 Andrea Goodman

Dundee HH
Dundee HH 15.5
3 Struan Linton

Aberdeen
Aberdeen 4.0
4 Liam Suttie

Aberdeen AC
Aberdeen AC 6.0
5 Murray Blair

Lasswade AC
Lasswade AC 5.5

Heat 11

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Gregor Knight

Lasswade AC
Lasswade AC 15.0
2 Jacob Nailen

Blyth
Blyth 5.5
3 Euan Cunningham

Falkirk VH
Falkirk VH 5.0
4 Doug Donald

Oakham
Oakham 19.5
5 Fraser MacDonald

Dingwall
Dingwall 6.5

Heat 12

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap
1 Craig Sowerby

Seaton AC
Seaton AC 13.0
2 Zoe Blair

Jedburgh AC
Jedburgh AC 19.0
3 Krishawn Aiken

Kilbarchan AC
Kilbarchan AC Scr
4 James McIntosh

Aberdeen AC
Aberdeen AC 6.0
5 James Beattie

Kelty
Kelty 17.0