Home
Brief History
150th New Year Sprint
Past New Year Sprints
New Year Sprint Search
Roll of Honour
Roll of Honour for Supporting Events
Sponsors
Links
Contact
Terms of Use

150th New Year Sprint: Youths 90 metres Open Handicap heats

Heat 1

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Noah Carson Dunfermline 24.0
2 Charlie Kelman Haddington 24.0
3 Tiegan Gibb Leithenburn 23.5
4 Lucy Nuttall Anstruther 24.0
5 Amy Landers Leithenburn 24.0
6 Emma Clark Larkhall 25.0
7 Reece Sowerby Seaton AC 24.0


Top of page




Heat 2

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Tess Renwick TLJT 23.5
2 Rhys Nuttall Anstruther 23.5
3 Lewis Fleming Kelso 23.0
4 Leah Currie Innerleithen 22.0
5 Craig Tindle Berwick Upon Tweed 22.5
6 Kaitlyn Clark Larkhall 23.5
7 Jack Dagg TLJT 22.5


Top of page




Heat 3

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Samantha Dagg TLJT 15.0
2 Isla Steel Pitreavie AC 13.0
3 Maddison Murdoch Larkhall 16.0
4 Nairne Wells Peebles 14.5
5 Euan Amos Jed Track 16.0
6 Tom Kelman East Lothian AC 16.0


Top of page




Heat 4

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Jason White TLJT 22.5
2 Rebecca Grieve Pitreavie AC 17.0
3 Madison Murdoch Larkhall 23.0
4 Emma Currie Innerleithen 16.0
5 Calum McLeod Piteavie AC 16.0
6 Evie Renwick TLJT 18.0


Top of page




Heat 5

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Grace McWhinnie TLJT 20.0
2 Ella Marshall Leithenburn 17.0
3 Eve Rathie Leithenburn 20.0
4 Josh Landers Walkerburn 19.0
5 Grace Turnbull Leithenburn 23.5
6 Shelee Fojcik Jed AC 16.5


Top of page




Heat 6

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Caitlin Clyde Leithenburn AC 21.0
2 Emma Young Larkhall 13.0
3 Brogan Beattie TLJT 14.0
4 Aaron Glendinning Leithenburn AC 19.0
5 Finn Douglas TLJT 2.5
6 Ruaeaidh Elder Alloa 5.5


Top of page




Heat 7

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Dean Patterson Larkhall 14.0
2 Liam Woods East Kilbride AC 2.0
3 Rory McDonald Leithenburn AC 12.0
4 Ruby McClean Leithenburn AC 22.0
5 Imogen Lewis Lasswade AC 11.5
6 Gracie Linton Leithenburn AC 22.0


Top of page




Heat 8

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Robyn Keddie Leithenburn AC 15.5
2 Mia Pryde Leithenburn AC 23.0
3 Ben Lyall Kelso 12.0
4 Zoe Blair Jed AC 15.0
5 Cloe Hill Larkhall 19.5
6 Tommy Beck TLJT 11.0


Top of page