Home
Brief History
149th New Year Sprint
Past New Year Sprints
New Year Sprint Search
Roll of Honour
Roll of Honour for Supporting Events
Sponsors
Links
Contact
Terms of Use

148th New Year Sprint: Youths 90 metres Open Handicap heats


Heat 1

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Caleb McLeod Pitreavie AC 21.5
2 Emma Currie Leithenburn AC 20.5
3 Matthew Beaton TLJTT 22.0
4 Tyler Temple Leithenburn AC 21.0
5 Ryan McMichan Hawick SC 25.5
6 Brogan Beattie TLJT 23.5
7 Grace McWhinnie TLJT 26.5


Top of page




Heat 2

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Emma Brus TLJT 20.0
2 Sean McMichan Hawick 22.0
3 Nairne Wells Leithenburn AC 24.0
4 Tom Kelman Haddington AC 23.0
5 Rebecca Grieve Edinburgh AC 20.0
6 Louis Whyte Leithenburn AC 23.5
7 Molly Noble TLJT 23.5


Top of page




Heat 3

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Kacey Tait TLJT 21.5
2 Imogen Lewis Peebles 20.5
3 Samantha Dagg TLJT 22.5
4 Robyn Keddie Leithenburn AC 23.0
5 Luke Rathie Leithenburn AC 20.5
6 Josh Landers Leithenburn AC 25.0
7 Rachel Hunter Law & D AC 18.0


Top of page




Heat 4

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Tazmin Scott TLJT 21.5
2 Matthew Newhan Hawick 11.0
3 Eve Rathie Leithenburn AC 25.5
4 Ruby Renton Edinburgh AC 23.0
5 Aaron Glendinning Leithenburn AC 24.0
6 Abby Munro TLJT 26.0
7 Emily Antropic Glenrothes 25.0


Top of page




Heat 5

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Douglas Young Kelso 5.5
2 Struan Wells Leithenburn AC 9.5
3 Ewan Smith Central AC 10.5
4 Aiden Cross Edinburgh AC 10.0
5 Laura Munro TLJT 12.0
6 Ben Lyall Kelso 10.0


Top of page




Heat 6

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Robyn Hogg TLJT 24.0
2 Max Leslie Edinburgh AC 6.5
3 Sam Archibald Leithenburn AC 11.5
4 Eilidh McDougall East Kilbride AC 16.5
5 Natasha Turnbull Peebles 16.0
6 Laura Nightingale Leithenburn AC 18.5


Top of page




Heat 7

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Billy Doyle Pitreavie AC 8.0
2 Cameron MacIntosh Inverness H 7.0
3 Rianna Sterricks Leithenburn AC 13.5
4 Angus Bryce TLJT 7.5
5 Christabel Antwi Edinburgh AC 12.0
6 Kiera Angus Leithenburn AC 17.5


Top of page




Heat 8

Lane Name Club/Town H'cap (metres)
1 Elise Clark Leithenburn AC 17.0
2 Lewis Goodall Musselburgh AC 10.0
3 Samantha Turnbull Peebeles 14.5
4 Jessica Wodehouse Leithenburn AC 17.0
5 Aaron Russell Leithenburn AC 9.5
6 Josh Abbott Chirnside Ch 10.0
7 Sol Stewart Larkhall H 9.0



Top of page